Educator of the Year Recipients
2016
Laura Alexander-Wilson - K-8
Amy Jordan - High School
Eric Skiles - College/University

2015
Jenae Glanton - K-8
Erin Moore - High School
Dr. Cynthia SoRelle - Comm/Jr. College
Alison Frost - College/University

2014
Teresa Ragland - K-8
Billy Dragoo - High School
Robin Robinson - College/University

2013
Mandy Epley - High School
Carrie Klypchak - College/University

2012
Nora Franklin - K-8
Missey Head - High School
Nancy McVean - Comm/Jr. College
Kelly Russell - College/University

2011
Lindsey Ervi - K-8
J. E. Masters - HS
Paula Rodriguez - Community/Jr. College
Dr. Marion Castleberry - University

2010
Melissa McMillian-Cunningham - HS
Alisa Mirabella - K-8

2009
Don Luna - College/University
Sherri White - Community College
Lisa Hale - HS
Robin Welch - K-8

2008
Bill Doll - College/University
Brad Nies - Community College
Carlen Gilseth - HS
Sue Wisdom - K-8

2007
Laurie Gruenloh - K-8
Gloria McLuckie - HS

2006
Diana D'Emeraude - K-8
Larry Wood - HS
Liz (Elizabeth) Hedges - Community College
Frederick Christoffel - Univerisity
2005
Rachel Anne Mattox - High School
Charles Falcon - Comm/Jr. College
John Landon - College/University

2004
Barry Yandell -K-8
Carla Ford-Rich - High School
Ray Newburg -Comm/Jr. College
Nancy Jo Humfeld-College/University

2003
Robert Klekar -K-8
Pam Mercer-McWilliams - High School
Sheleigh Carmichael-Comm/Jr. College
David Nancarrow-College/University

2002
Marjean Creager-Bishop -K-8
Sandra Erlandson- High School
Brad Baker-Comm/Jr. College
Norman Bert-College/University

2001
Karen Gossett-Bishop -K-8
Gary & Lydia Wyatt- High School
Patty Mccormick-Comm/Jr. College
Charles Hukill-College/University

2000
Ann Batten-Bishop -K-8
CeCe Prudhomme- High School
Kathy Barber-Comm/Jr. College
Stan Denman-College/University

1999
Beverly Burnside -K-8
Daryl Fleming - High School
Jim Mammerella-Comm/Jr. College
Adonia Placette-College/University

1998
Marla Crowe -K-8
Beverly Moerbe- High School
Jerry Maclachlin-Comm/Jr. College
Greg Schwab-College/University

1997
Bryan Honl-K-8
Jay Brown-Comm/Jr. College
Larry Wisdom- High School
Royal Brantley-College/University

1996
Debby Summerlin-K-8
Rick Garcia- High School
David Crawford-Comm-Jr. College
Clairemarie Verheyen-College/University
1995
Diane Brewer-K-8
Paul Crump- High School
Terry Lewis-Comm-Jr. College
Charles Pascoe-College/University

1994
Marshann Carlisle K-8
Norma Watts- High School
Cathy Huvar-Comm-Jr. College
E. Don Williams-College/University

1993
Scott Crowe-K-8
Ida Wellsman-High School
John Presley Wright-Comm-Jr. College
Maureen McIntyre-College/University

1992
Jeanie Jackson -K-8
Jay Brown-High School
John Corley-Comm-Jr. College
Robert Pomo-College/University

1991
Laurence Binder K-8
John Steele- High School
Pat Baldwin-Comm- Jr. College
Tom Lyttle-College/University

1990
Melanie Smith-Secondary
Chuck Sheffield-Comm-Jr. College
C. Lee Turner-College/University

1989
Karen McIntyre-Secondary
Fred March-College/University
Alan Ross- Jr. College

1988
Nancy Prince-Secondary
Vic Siller-Jr. College
Roger Schultz-College/University

1987
Rex Poland -Secondary
Joseph Kaough-Jr.College
Jim Miller-University

1986
Marilyn Miller-Secondary
Donna Clevinger-University

1985
Pam Brown-Secondary
George Sorenson-University
Jim Rambo-Jr. College

1984
Lou Ida Marsh